RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DTK-SDAH LOCAL (33630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DTK-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33630
Advertisement

33630 Dtk-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dattapukur (DTK) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dtk-sdah Local covers total journey of 33 kilometers. At 21:06 it departs from Dattapukur and at 22:05 it arrives at Sealdah. 33630 Dtk-sdah Local has total 13 stopping station like HRIDAYPUR (HHR), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DUM DUM CANT (DDC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33630 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DTK-SDAH LOCAL
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 18 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 33Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 59 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DTK-SDAH LOCAL - 33630 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DTK-SDAH LOCAL depart from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL (33630) departs from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station at 21:06.

How much time DTK-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DTK-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by DTK-SDAH LOCAL?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL covers 33 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. DTK-SDAH LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on