RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL (32215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DKAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 32215
Advertisement

32215 Sdah-dkae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Dankuni (DKAE). Sdah-dkae Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 05:42 it departs from Sealdah and at 06:25 it arrives at Dankuni. 32215 Sdah-dkae Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), DAKHINESWAR (DAKE), BALIHALT (BLYH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 32215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DKAE LOCAL
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL - 32215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY GHAT
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIHALT
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJCHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DKAE LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL (32215) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 05:42.

How much time SDAH-DKAE LOCAL take to reach DANKUNI Railway Station?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to DANKUNI Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DKAE LOCAL at DANKUNI Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by SDAH-DKAE LOCAL?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL covers 29 km to reach DANKUNI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SDAH-DKAE LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on