RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL (32252) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DKAE-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 32252
Advertisement

32252 Dkae-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dankuni (DKAE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dkae-sdah Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Dankuni and at 00:28 it arrives at Sealdah. 32252 Dkae-sdah Local has total 9 stopping station like BALIHALT (BLYH), DAKHINESWAR (DAKE), DUM DUM (DDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 32252 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DKAE-SDAH LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32252 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJCHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIHALT
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY GHAT
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DKAE-SDAH LOCAL depart from DANKUNI Railway Station?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL (32252) departs from DANKUNI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time DKAE-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DKAE-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 00:28.

Distance covered by DKAE-SDAH LOCAL?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL covers 29 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. DKAE-SDAH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on