RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-HB LOCAL (33657) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-HB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33657
Advertisement

33657 Sdah-hb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Habra (HB). Sdah-hb Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 11:57 it departs from Sealdah and at 13:15 it arrives at Habra. 33657 Sdah-hb Local has total 17 stopping station like DURGANAGAR (DGNR), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG), DATTAPUKUR (DTK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33657 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-HB LOCAL
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-HB LOCAL - 33657 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-HB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-HB LOCAL (33657) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 11:57.

How much time SDAH-HB LOCAL take to reach HABRA Railway Station?

SDAH-HB LOCAL reach on day 1 to HABRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-HB LOCAL at HABRA Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by SDAH-HB LOCAL?

SDAH-HB LOCAL covers 47 km to reach HABRA Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH-HB LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on