RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HB - SDAH LOCAL (33660) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33660
Advertisement

33660 Hb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Habra (HB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Hb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 14:58 it departs from Habra and at 16:15 it arrives at Sealdah. 33660 Hb - Sdah Local has total 17 stopping station like DATTAPUKUR (DTK), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG), DURGANAGAR (DGNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33660 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HB - SDAH LOCAL - 33660 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HB - SDAH LOCAL depart from HABRA Railway Station?

HB - SDAH LOCAL (33660) departs from HABRA Railway Station at 14:58.

How much time HB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

HB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of HB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by HB - SDAH LOCAL?

HB - SDAH LOCAL covers 47 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. HB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on