RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HB-SDAH LOCAL (33662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HB-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33662
Advertisement

33662 Hb-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Habra (HB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Hb-sdah Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Habra and at 17:50 it arrives at Sealdah. 33662 Hb-sdah Local has total 18 stopping station like DATTAPUKUR (DTK), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG), DURGANAGAR (DGNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HB-SDAH LOCAL
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • 9 Min
  • 8th January
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 4 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HB-SDAH LOCAL - 33662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HB-SDAH LOCAL depart from HABRA Railway Station?

HB-SDAH LOCAL (33662) departs from HABRA Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time HB-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

HB-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of HB-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by HB-SDAH LOCAL?

HB-SDAH LOCAL covers 47 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HB-SDAH LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on