RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH- SPR LOCAL (34424) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH- SPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34424
Advertisement

34424 Sdah- Spr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Sonarpur Jn (SPR). Sdah- Spr Local covers total journey of 16 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Sealdah and at 11:17 it arrives at Sonarpur Jn. 34424 Sdah- Spr Local has total 8 stopping station like DHAKURIA (DHK), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34424 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH- SPR LOCAL
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 1 Min
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 16Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH- SPR LOCAL - 34424 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH- SPR LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH- SPR LOCAL (34424) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time SDAH- SPR LOCAL take to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station?

SDAH- SPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to SONARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH- SPR LOCAL at SONARPUR JN Railway Station is 11:17.

Distance covered by SDAH- SPR LOCAL?

SDAH- SPR LOCAL covers 16 km to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SDAH- SPR LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on