RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - GBG LOCAL (33681) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - GBG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33681
Advertisement

33681 Sdah - Gbg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Gobardanga (GBG). Sdah - Gbg Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 09:10 it departs from Sealdah and at 10:47 it arrives at Gobardanga. 33681 Sdah - Gbg Local has total 20 stopping station like BIRATI (BBT), BARASAT (BT), ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33681 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - GBG LOCAL
  • 12th April
  • 3 Min
  • 9th April
  • 5 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 19 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - GBG LOCAL - 33681 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - GBG LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - GBG LOCAL (33681) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 09:10.

How much time SDAH - GBG LOCAL take to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station?

SDAH - GBG LOCAL reach on day 1 to GOBARDANGA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - GBG LOCAL at GOBARDANGA Railway Station is 10:47.

Distance covered by SDAH - GBG LOCAL?

SDAH - GBG LOCAL covers 60 km to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH - GBG LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on