RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL (32225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DKAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 32225
Advertisement

32225 Sdah-dkae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Dankuni (DKAE). Sdah-dkae Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 08:48 it departs from Sealdah and at 09:31 it arrives at Dankuni. 32225 Sdah-dkae Local has total 9 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), DAKHINESWAR (DAKE), BALIHALT (BLYH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 32225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DKAE LOCAL
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • 1 Min
  • 19th September
  • 4 Min
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL - 32225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY GHAT
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIHALT
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJCHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DKAE LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL (32225) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 08:48.

How much time SDAH-DKAE LOCAL take to reach DANKUNI Railway Station?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to DANKUNI Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DKAE LOCAL at DANKUNI Railway Station is 09:31.

Distance covered by SDAH-DKAE LOCAL?

SDAH-DKAE LOCAL covers 29 km to reach DANKUNI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SDAH-DKAE LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on