RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL (32218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DKAE-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 32218
Advertisement

32218 Dkae-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dankuni (DKAE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dkae-sdah Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 07:02 it departs from Dankuni and at 07:46 it arrives at Sealdah. 32218 Dkae-sdah Local has total 9 stopping station like BALIHALT (BLYH), DAKHINESWAR (DAKE), DUM DUM (DDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 32218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DKAE-SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th May
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 17 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • 1st January
  • 12 Min
  • 31st December
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL - 32218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJCHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIHALT
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY GHAT
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DKAE-SDAH LOCAL depart from DANKUNI Railway Station?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL (32218) departs from DANKUNI Railway Station at 07:02.

How much time DKAE-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DKAE-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 07:46.

Distance covered by DKAE-SDAH LOCAL?

DKAE-SDAH LOCAL covers 29 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. DKAE-SDAH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on