RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-RHA LOCAL (31625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31625
Advertisement

31625 Sdah-rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Sdah-rha Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Sealdah and at 18:12 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 31625 Sdah-rha Local has total 16 stopping station like PALTA (PTF), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), PALPARA (PXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31625 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-RHA LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • 5 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 6 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-RHA LOCAL - 31625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-RHA LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL (31625) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time SDAH-RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 18:12.

Distance covered by SDAH-RHA LOCAL?

SDAH-RHA LOCAL covers 76 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH-RHA LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on