RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - GBG LOCAL (33685) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - GBG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33685
Advertisement

33685 Sdah - Gbg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Gobardanga (GBG). Sdah - Gbg Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 20:23 it departs from Sealdah and at 21:57 it arrives at Gobardanga. 33685 Sdah - Gbg Local has total 20 stopping station like BIRATI (BBT), BARASAT (BT), ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33685 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - GBG LOCAL
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 34 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - GBG LOCAL - 33685 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - GBG LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - GBG LOCAL (33685) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 20:23.

How much time SDAH - GBG LOCAL take to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station?

SDAH - GBG LOCAL reach on day 1 to GOBARDANGA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - GBG LOCAL at GOBARDANGA Railway Station is 21:57.

Distance covered by SDAH - GBG LOCAL?

SDAH - GBG LOCAL covers 60 km to reach GOBARDANGA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SDAH - GBG LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on