RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31835) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31835
Advertisement

31835 Sdah-knj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ). Sdah-knj Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 17:36 it departs from Sealdah and at 19:49 it arrives at Krishngr Cty Jn. 31835 Sdah-knj Local has total 17 stopping station like NAIHATI JN (NH), CHAKDAHA (CDH), BIRNAGAR (BIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31835 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • 17th March
  • 17 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 10th February
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 13 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31835 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31835) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 17:36.

How much time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL take to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KNJ LOCAL at KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station is 19:49.

Distance covered by SDAH-KNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL covers 102 km to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SDAH-KNJ LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on