RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL (31844) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31844
Advertisement

31844 Knj-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj-sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 22:17 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 00:40 it arrives at Sealdah. 31844 Knj-sdah Local has total 18 stopping station like RANAGHAT JN (RHA), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), BARRACKPORE (BP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31844 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ-SDAH LOCAL
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 13 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 31844 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ-SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL (31844) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 22:17.

How much time KNJ-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 00:40.

Distance covered by KNJ-SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ-SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KNJ-SDAH LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on