RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31824
Advertisement

31824 Knj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 12:07 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 14:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 31824 Knj - Sdah Local has total 28 stopping station like CHAKDAHA (CDH), NAIHATI JN (NH), KHARDAHA (KDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 20th May
  • 33 Min
  • 13th May
  • 20 Min
  • 12th May
  • 13 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 19 Min
  • 15th April
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31824) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 12:07.

How much time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by KNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on