RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31836) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31836
Advertisement

31836 Knj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 19:24 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 21:43 it arrives at Sealdah. 31836 Knj - Sdah Local has total 26 stopping station like PAYRADANGA (PDX), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), TITAGARH (TGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31836 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 11 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 6 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 19 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31836 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31836) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 19:24.

How much time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 21:43.

Distance covered by KNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on