RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31820
Advertisement

31820 Knj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 11:22 it arrives at Sealdah. 31820 Knj - Sdah Local has total 29 stopping station like CHAKDAHA (CDH), NAIHATI JN (NH), TITAGARH (TGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 19 Min
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 22 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31820) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 11:22.

Distance covered by KNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on