RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL (31341) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31341
Advertisement

31341 Sdah-klym Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Kalyani Simanta (KLYM). Sdah-klym Emu Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Sealdah and at 23:33 it arrives at Kalyani Simanta. 31341 Sdah-klym Emu Local has total 21 stopping station like SODPUR (SEP), ICHHAPUR (IP), HALISAHAR (HLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31341 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • 1 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL - 31341 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI GHOSHPARA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI SIMANTA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL (31341) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL take to reach KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station?

SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL at KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station is 23:33.

Distance covered by SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL?

SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL covers 56 km to reach KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SDAH-KLYM EMU LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on