RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLYM - SDAH LOCAL (31316) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLYM - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31316
Advertisement

31316 Klym - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) and Sealdah (SDAH). Klym - Sdah Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Kalyani Simanta and at 08:40 it arrives at Sealdah. 31316 Klym - Sdah Local has total 21 stopping station like HALISAHAR (HLR), ICHHAPUR (IP), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31316 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLYM - SDAH LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • 34 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 12 Min
  • 11th January
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLYM - SDAH LOCAL - 31316 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALYANI SIMANTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI GHOSHPARA
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLYM - SDAH LOCAL depart from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station?

KLYM - SDAH LOCAL (31316) departs from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time KLYM - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KLYM - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KLYM - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by KLYM - SDAH LOCAL?

KLYM - SDAH LOCAL covers 56 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. KLYM - SDAH LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on