RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TESTA TORSA EXP (13141) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TESTA TORSA EXP
  • Number
  • 13141
Advertisement

13141 Testa Torsa Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and New Alipurduar (NOQ). Testa Torsa Exp covers total journey of 721 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Sealdah and at 07:15 it arrives at New Alipurduar. 13141 Testa Torsa Exp has total 34 stopping station like KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE), BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13141 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 18th April
  • 54 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 36 Min
  • 15th April
  • 51 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 721Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TESTA TORSA EXP - 13141 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOKSADANGA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TESTA TORSA EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

TESTA TORSA EXP (13141) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time TESTA TORSA EXP take to reach NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station?

TESTA TORSA EXP reach on day 2 to NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TESTA TORSA EXP at NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by TESTA TORSA EXP?

TESTA TORSA EXP covers 721 km to reach NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. TESTA TORSA EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on