RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TESTA TORSA EXP (13141) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TESTA TORSA EXP
  • Number
  • 13141
Advertisement

13141 Testa Torsa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and New Alipurduar (NOQ). Testa Torsa Exp covers total journey of 716 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Sealdah and at 07:15 it arrives at New Alipurduar. 13141 Testa Torsa Exp has total 36 stopping station like AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), KUMEDPUR (KDPR), JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13141 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 26 Min
  • 21st June
  • 42 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 716Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TESTA TORSA EXP - 13141 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HALDIBARI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHOKSADANGA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TESTA TORSA EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

TESTA TORSA EXP (13141) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time TESTA TORSA EXP take to reach NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station?

TESTA TORSA EXP reach on day 3 to NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TESTA TORSA EXP at NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by TESTA TORSA EXP?

TESTA TORSA EXP covers 716 km to reach NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. TESTA TORSA EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on