RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TESTA TORSA EXP (13142) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TESTA TORSA EXP
  • Number
  • 13142
Advertisement

13142 Testa Torsa Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Alipurduar (NOQ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Testa Torsa Exp covers total journey of 717 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from New Alipurduar and at 04:45 it arrives at Sealdah. 13142 Testa Torsa Exp has total 34 stopping station like BELAKOBA (BLK), HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13142 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 717Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TESTA TORSA EXP - 13142 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOKSADANGA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZARSAU
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TESTA TORSA EXP depart from NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station?

TESTA TORSA EXP (13142) departs from NEW ALIPURDUAR Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time TESTA TORSA EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

TESTA TORSA EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of TESTA TORSA EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by TESTA TORSA EXP?

TESTA TORSA EXP covers 717 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TESTA TORSA EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on