RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30412
Advertisement

30412 Sdah - Bbdb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Benoybadaldineshbag (BBDB). Sdah - Bbdb Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 09:04 it departs from Sealdah and at 10:05 it arrives at Benoybadaldineshbag. 30412 Sdah - Bbdb Local has total 11 stopping station like LAKE GARDENS (LKF), NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC), RE MOUNT ROAD (RMTR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BBDB LOCAL
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 1 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL - 30412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BBDB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30412) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 09:04.

How much time SDAH - BBDB LOCAL take to reach BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station?

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL reach on day 1 to BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BBDB LOCAL at BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by SDAH - BBDB LOCAL?

SDAH - BBDB LOCAL covers 20 km to reach BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. SDAH - BBDB LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on