RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBDB - SDAH LOCAL (30411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBDB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30411
Advertisement

30411 Bbdb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Benoybadaldineshbag (BBDB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bbdb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Benoybadaldineshbag and at 12:00 it arrives at Sealdah. 30411 Bbdb - Sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT), RE MOUNT ROAD (RMTR), NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30411 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBDB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • 9 Min
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 15 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBDB - SDAH LOCAL - 30411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBDB - SDAH LOCAL depart from BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station?

BBDB - SDAH LOCAL (30411) departs from BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time BBDB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BBDB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BBDB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by BBDB - SDAH LOCAL?

BBDB - SDAH LOCAL covers 20 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 15 km/hr. BBDB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on