RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA-SDAH LOCAL (30451) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30451
Advertisement

30451 Koaa-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Benoybadaldineshbag (BBDB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Koaa-sdah Local covers total journey of 20 kilometers. At 18:19 it departs from Benoybadaldineshbag and at 19:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 30451 Koaa-sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like PRINCEP GHAT (PPGT), RE MOUNT ROAD (RMTR), NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30451 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA-SDAH LOCAL
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 19 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 20Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 6 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOAA-SDAH LOCAL - 30451 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA-SDAH LOCAL depart from BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station?

KOAA-SDAH LOCAL (30451) departs from BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station at 18:19.

How much time KOAA-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KOAA-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by KOAA-SDAH LOCAL?

KOAA-SDAH LOCAL covers 20 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 19 km/hr. KOAA-SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on