RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRP - SDAH LOCAL (34621) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRP - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34621
Advertisement

34621 Brp - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Baruipur Jn (BRP) and Sealdah (SDAH). Brp - Sdah Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 08:56 it departs from Baruipur Jn and at 09:43 it arrives at Sealdah. 34621 Brp - Sdah Local has total 12 stopping station like SONARPUR JN (SPR), (NGRI), DHAKURIA (DHK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34621 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRP - SDAH LOCAL
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 1 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 32 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BRP - SDAH LOCAL - 34621 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRP - SDAH LOCAL depart from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL (34621) departs from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at 08:56.

How much time BRP - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BRP - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 09:43.

Distance covered by BRP - SDAH LOCAL?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BRP - SDAH LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on