RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL (34892) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34892
Advertisement

34892 Baruipur Dh Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Baruipur Jn (BRP) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Baruipur Dh Emu Local covers total journey of 35 kilometers. At 09:22 it departs from Baruipur Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34892 Baruipur Dh Emu Local has total 14 stopping station like HOTAR (HT), MAGRA HAT (MGT), DEULA (D) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34892 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 4 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 7 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 35Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL - 34892 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL depart from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL (34892) departs from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at 09:22.

How much time BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL?

BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL covers 35 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BARUIPUR DH EMU LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on