RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL (33811) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33811
Advertisement

33811 Sdah-bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Sdah-bnj Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Sealdah and at 05:02 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33811 Sdah-bnj Local has total 17 stopping station like MADHYAMGRAM (MMG), BIRA (BIRA), MACHCHALANDAPUR (MSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33811 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BNJ LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL - 33811 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL (33811) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time SDAH-BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 05:02.

Distance covered by SDAH-BNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL covers 79 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SDAH-BNJ LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on