RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BRP LOCAL (34638) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BRP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34638
Advertisement

34638 Sdah - Brp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Baruipur Jn (BRP). Sdah - Brp Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 16:18 it departs from Sealdah and at 17:02 it arrives at Baruipur Jn. 34638 Sdah - Brp Local has total 11 stopping station like DHAKURIA (DHK), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34638 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BRP LOCAL
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BRP LOCAL - 34638 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BRP LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BRP LOCAL (34638) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 16:18.

How much time SDAH - BRP LOCAL take to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

SDAH - BRP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARUIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BRP LOCAL at BARUIPUR JN Railway Station is 17:02.

Distance covered by SDAH - BRP LOCAL?

SDAH - BRP LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SDAH - BRP LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on