RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL (33829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33829
Advertisement

33829 Sdah - Bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Sdah - Bnj Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 12:27 it departs from Sealdah and at 14:20 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33829 Sdah - Bnj Local has total 24 stopping station like BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DATTAPUKUR (DTK), MACHCHALANDAPUR (MSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BNJ LOCAL
  • 19th October
  • 17 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 4 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 11 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 7 Min
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL - 33829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBHUTIBHUSHAN
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL (33829) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 12:27.

How much time SDAH - BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by SDAH - BNJ LOCAL?

SDAH - BNJ LOCAL covers 79 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SDAH - BNJ LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on