RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JALIANWALA B EXP (12379) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JALIANWALA B EXP
  • Number
  • 12379
Advertisement

12379 Jalianwala B Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Jalianwala B Exp covers total journey of 1894 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Sealdah and at 19:45 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12379 Jalianwala B Exp has total 15 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), GAYA JN (GAYA), DELHI (DLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12379 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JALIANWALA B EXP
  • 23rd August
  • 8 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 10 Min
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1894Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JALIANWALA B EXP - 12379 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JALIANWALA B EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

JALIANWALA B EXP (12379) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time JALIANWALA B EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

JALIANWALA B EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JALIANWALA B EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by JALIANWALA B EXP?

JALIANWALA B EXP covers 1894 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JALIANWALA B EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on