RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34812) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34812
Advertisement

34812 Sdah-dh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Sdah-dh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 03:54 it departs from Sealdah and at 05:20 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34812 Sdah-dh Local has total 16 stopping station like KALYANPUR (KYP), UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL (UTN), NETRA (NTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34812 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 1 Min
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 1 Min
  • 24th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 26 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34812 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34812) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 03:54.

How much time SDAH-DH LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL reach on day 1 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DH LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by SDAH-DH LOCAL?

SDAH-DH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SDAH-DH LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on