RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL (34782) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34782
Advertisement

34782 Sdah - Kakdwip Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Kakdwip (KWDP). Sdah - Kakdwip Local covers total journey of 95 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Sealdah and at 22:56 it arrives at Kakdwip. 34782 Sdah - Kakdwip Local has total 29 stopping station like SONARPUR JN (SPR), SURJYAPUR (SJPR), MADHABPUR (MDBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34782 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL
  • 29th March
  • 3 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 95Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 26 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL - 34782 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIRAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALWAN HALT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJALI HALT
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NISCHINDAPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKDWIP
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL (34782) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL take to reach KAKDWIP Railway Station?

SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL reach on day 1 to KAKDWIP Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL at KAKDWIP Railway Station is 22:56.

Distance covered by SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL?

SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL covers 95 km to reach KAKDWIP Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH - KAKDWIP LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on