RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34858) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34858
Advertisement

34858 Sdah-dh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Sdah-dh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Sealdah and at 00:20 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34858 Sdah-dh Local has total 23 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), KALYANPUR (KYP), MAGRA HAT (MGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34858 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34858 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34858) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time SDAH-DH LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL reach on day 2 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DH LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 00:20.

Distance covered by SDAH-DH LOCAL?

SDAH-DH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH-DH LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on