RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANKANYA EXP (13149) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANKANYA EXP
  • Number
  • 13149
Advertisement

13149 Kanchankanya Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Kanchankanya Exp covers total journey of 742 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Sealdah and at 12:25 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 13149 Kanchankanya Exp has total 25 stopping station like AHAMADPUR JN (AMP), HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13149 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANKANYA EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANCHANKANYA EXP - 13149 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAMILTONGANJ
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANKANYA EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANKANYA EXP (13149) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time KANCHANKANYA EXP take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

KANCHANKANYA EXP reach on day 2 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANKANYA EXP at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by KANCHANKANYA EXP?

KANCHANKANYA EXP covers 742 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KANCHANKANYA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on