RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BGB LOCAL (34158) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BGB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34158
Advertisement

34158 Sdah-bgb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Budge Budge (BGB). Sdah-bgb Local covers total journey of 26 kilometers. At 19:12 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:04 it arrives at Budge Budge. 34158 Sdah-bgb Local has total 11 stopping station like LAKE GARDENS (LKF), NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA (NACC), BRACE BRIDGE (BRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34158 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BGB LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 26Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-BGB LOCAL - 34158 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDGE BUDGE
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BGB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL (34158) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 19:12.

How much time SDAH-BGB LOCAL take to reach BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL reach on day 1 to BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BGB LOCAL at BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station is 20:04.

Distance covered by SDAH-BGB LOCAL?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL covers 26 km to reach BUDGE BUDGE Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SDAH-BGB LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on