RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGB - SDAH LOCAL (34115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGB - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34115
Advertisement

34115 Bgb - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between (KBGB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bgb - Sdah Local covers total journey of 26 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from and at 07:29 it arrives at Sealdah. 34115 Bgb - Sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like SANTOSHPUR (SSP), MAJERHAT (MJT), TOLLY GANJ (TLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGB - SDAH LOCAL
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 26Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGB - SDAH LOCAL - 34115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGB - SDAH LOCAL depart from Railway Station?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL (34115) departs from Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time BGB - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BGB - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 07:29.

Distance covered by BGB - SDAH LOCAL?

BGB - SDAH LOCAL covers 26 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. BGB - SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on