RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL (34714) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-LKPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34714
Advertisement

34714 Sdah-lkpr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Lakshmikantpur (LKPR). Sdah-lkpr Local covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Sealdah and at 06:10 it arrives at Lakshmikantpur. 34714 Sdah-lkpr Local has total 21 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), SHASAN ROAD (SSRD), DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34714 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-LKPR LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 3 Min
  • 29th September
  • 2 Min
  • 26th September
  • 4 Min
  • 24th September
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL - 34714 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-LKPR LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL (34714) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time SDAH-LKPR LOCAL take to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-LKPR LOCAL at LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by SDAH-LKPR LOCAL?

SDAH-LKPR LOCAL covers 61 km to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH-LKPR LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on