RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKPR - MJT LOCAL (30711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKPR - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30711
Advertisement

30711 Lkpr - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lakshmikantpur (LKPR) and Majerhat (MJT). Lkpr - Mjt Local covers total journey of 63 kilometers. At 14:34 it departs from Lakshmikantpur and at 16:31 it arrives at Majerhat. 30711 Lkpr - Mjt Local has total 26 stopping station like HOGLA (HGA), BARUIPUR JN (BRP), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKPR - MJT LOCAL
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 3 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 5 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • 16 Min
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 63Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LKPR - MJT LOCAL - 30711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKPR - MJT LOCAL depart from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

LKPR - MJT LOCAL (30711) departs from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at 14:34.

How much time LKPR - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

LKPR - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of LKPR - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 16:31.

Distance covered by LKPR - MJT LOCAL?

LKPR - MJT LOCAL covers 63 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. LKPR - MJT LOCAL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on