RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL (34930) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKPR - NMKA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34930
Advertisement

34930 Lkpr - Nmka Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lakshmikantpur (LKPR) and Namkhana (NMKA). Lkpr - Nmka Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 18:32 it departs from Lakshmikantpur and at 19:30 it arrives at Namkhana. 34930 Lkpr - Nmka Local has total 8 stopping station like KALWAN HALT (KLW), NISCHINDAPUR (NCP), KAKDWIP (KWDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34930 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKPR - NMKA LOCAL
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 58 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL - 34930 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIRAMPUR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALWAN HALT
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJALI HALT
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NISCHINDAPUR
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKDWIP
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKHANA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKPR - NMKA LOCAL depart from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL (34930) departs from LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at 18:32.

How much time LKPR - NMKA LOCAL take to reach NAMKHANA Railway Station?

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAMKHANA Railway Station. The arrival time of LKPR - NMKA LOCAL at NAMKHANA Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by LKPR - NMKA LOCAL?

LKPR - NMKA LOCAL covers 47 km to reach NAMKHANA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. LKPR - NMKA LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on