RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NMKA-SDAH LOCAL (34793) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NMKA-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34793
Advertisement

34793 Nmka-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Namkhana (NMKA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Nmka-sdah Local covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 16:33 it departs from Namkhana and at 19:18 it arrives at Sealdah. 34793 Nmka-sdah Local has total 30 stopping station like LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR), GOCHARAN (GCN), SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34793 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NMKA-SDAH LOCAL
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NMKA-SDAH LOCAL - 34793 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAMKHANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKDWIP
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NISCHINDAPUR
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJALI HALT
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALWAN HALT
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIRAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NMKA-SDAH LOCAL depart from NAMKHANA Railway Station?

NMKA-SDAH LOCAL (34793) departs from NAMKHANA Railway Station at 16:33.

How much time NMKA-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

NMKA-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NMKA-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:18.

Distance covered by NMKA-SDAH LOCAL?

NMKA-SDAH LOCAL covers 108 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. NMKA-SDAH LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on