RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NMKA - SDAH LOCAL (34791) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NMKA - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34791
Advertisement

34791 Nmka - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Namkhana (NMKA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Nmka - Sdah Local covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 04:07 it departs from Namkhana and at 06:50 it arrives at Sealdah. 34791 Nmka - Sdah Local has total 24 stopping station like UDAIRAMPUR (URP), DAKSHIN BARASAT (DBT), SHASAN ROAD (SSRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34791 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NMKA - SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 3 Min
  • 28th September
  • 2 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 1 Min
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NMKA - SDAH LOCAL - 34791 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAMKHANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKDWIP
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NISCHINDAPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJALI HALT
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALWAN HALT
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIRAMPUR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHABPUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURAPUR RD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNGR MAJLIPUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHARU
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARASAT
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOGLA
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOCHARAN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJYAPUR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAPDHAPI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAMOHAN HALT
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHASAN ROAD
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NMKA - SDAH LOCAL depart from NAMKHANA Railway Station?

NMKA - SDAH LOCAL (34791) departs from NAMKHANA Railway Station at 04:07.

How much time NMKA - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

NMKA - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NMKA - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by NMKA - SDAH LOCAL?

NMKA - SDAH LOCAL covers 108 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. NMKA - SDAH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on