RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NMKA - LKPR LOCAL (34931) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NMKA - LKPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34931
Advertisement

34931 Nmka - Lkpr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Namkhana (NMKA) and Lakshmikantpur (LKPR). Nmka - Lkpr Local covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 20:46 it departs from Namkhana and at 21:48 it arrives at Lakshmikantpur. 34931 Nmka - Lkpr Local has total 8 stopping station like KASHINAGAR HALT (KHGR), KARANJALI HALT (KNJI), UDAIRAMPUR (URP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34931 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NMKA - LKPR LOCAL
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NMKA - LKPR LOCAL - 34931 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAMKHANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKDWIP
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NISCHINDAPUR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJALI HALT
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALWAN HALT
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDAIRAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIKANTPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NMKA - LKPR LOCAL depart from NAMKHANA Railway Station?

NMKA - LKPR LOCAL (34931) departs from NAMKHANA Railway Station at 20:46.

How much time NMKA - LKPR LOCAL take to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station?

NMKA - LKPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NMKA - LKPR LOCAL at LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station is 21:48.

Distance covered by NMKA - LKPR LOCAL?

NMKA - LKPR LOCAL covers 47 km to reach LAKSHMIKANTPUR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NMKA - LKPR LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on