RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BT LOCAL (33443) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33443
Advertisement

33443 Sdah - Bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Barasat (BT). Sdah - Bt Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 20:38 it departs from Sealdah and at 21:24 it arrives at Barasat. 33443 Sdah - Bt Local has total 11 stopping station like DUM DUM (DDJ), DURGANAGAR (DGNR), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33443 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BT LOCAL
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BT LOCAL - 33443 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BT LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BT LOCAL (33443) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 20:38.

How much time SDAH - BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

SDAH - BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 21:24.

Distance covered by SDAH - BT LOCAL?

SDAH - BT LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SDAH - BT LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on