RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT -BNJ LOCAL (33363) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT -BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33363
Advertisement

33363 Bt -bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Bt -bnj Local covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Barasat and at 09:30 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33363 Bt -bnj Local has total 12 stopping station like BIRA (BIRA), HABRA (HB), THAKURNAGAR (TKNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33363 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT -BNJ LOCAL
  • 16th May
  • 3 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 9 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 5 Min
  • 1st January
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BT -BNJ LOCAL - 33363 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT -BNJ LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT -BNJ LOCAL (33363) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time BT -BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BT -BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BT -BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BT -BNJ LOCAL?

BT -BNJ LOCAL covers 54 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BT -BNJ LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on