RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT -PPGT LOCAL (30312) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT -PPGT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30312
Advertisement

30312 Bt -ppgt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Majerhat (MJT). Bt -ppgt Local covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Barasat and at 17:22 it arrives at Majerhat. 30312 Bt -ppgt Local has total 21 stopping station like BIRATI (BBT), KOLKATA (KOAA), BENOYBADALDINESHBAG (BBDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30312 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT -PPGT LOCAL
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 11 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 8 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BT -PPGT LOCAL - 30312 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT -PPGT LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT -PPGT LOCAL (30312) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time BT -PPGT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

BT -PPGT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BT -PPGT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 17:22.

Distance covered by BT -PPGT LOCAL?

BT -PPGT LOCAL covers 34 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. BT -PPGT LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on