RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT-SDAH LOCAL (33432) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33432
Advertisement

33432 Bt-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bt-sdah Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 05:16 it departs from Barasat and at 06:05 it arrives at Sealdah. 33432 Bt-sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like MADHYAMGRAM (MMG), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DURGANAGAR (DGNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33432 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT-SDAH LOCAL
  • 24th August
  • 7 Min
  • 23rd August
  • 5 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 4 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BT-SDAH LOCAL - 33432 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT-SDAH LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT-SDAH LOCAL (33432) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 05:16.

How much time BT-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BT-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BT-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by BT-SDAH LOCAL?

BT-SDAH LOCAL covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. BT-SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on