RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KLYM LOCAL (31315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KLYM LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31315
Advertisement

31315 Sdah-klym Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Kalyani Simanta (KLYM). Sdah-klym Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Sealdah and at 07:58 it arrives at Kalyani Simanta. 31315 Sdah-klym Local has total 21 stopping station like SODPUR (SEP), ICHHAPUR (IP), HALISAHAR (HLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KLYM LOCAL
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KLYM LOCAL - 31315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI GHOSHPARA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI SIMANTA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KLYM LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KLYM LOCAL (31315) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time SDAH-KLYM LOCAL take to reach KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station?

SDAH-KLYM LOCAL reach on day 1 to KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KLYM LOCAL at KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station is 07:58.

Distance covered by SDAH-KLYM LOCAL?

SDAH-KLYM LOCAL covers 56 km to reach KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SDAH-KLYM LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on