RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLYM-SDAH LOCAL (31320) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLYM-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31320
Advertisement

31320 Klym-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kalyani Simanta (KLYM) and Sealdah (SDAH). Klym-sdah Local covers total journey of 56 kilometers. At 10:12 it departs from Kalyani Simanta and at 11:35 it arrives at Sealdah. 31320 Klym-sdah Local has total 12 stopping station like KALYANI (KYI), NAIHATI JN (NH), BELGHARIA (BLH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31320 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLYM-SDAH LOCAL
  • 19th August
  • 7 Min
  • 18th August
  • 12 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 7 Min
  • 7th August
  • 2 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 56Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLYM-SDAH LOCAL - 31320 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALYANI SIMANTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI GHOSHPARA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLYM-SDAH LOCAL depart from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station?

KLYM-SDAH LOCAL (31320) departs from KALYANI SIMANTA Railway Station at 10:12.

How much time KLYM-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KLYM-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KLYM-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by KLYM-SDAH LOCAL?

KLYM-SDAH LOCAL covers 56 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KLYM-SDAH LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on