RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BT-HNB LOCAL (33315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BT-HNB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33315
Advertisement

33315 Bt-hnb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barasat (BT) and Hasanabad (HNB). Bt-hnb Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 07:52 it departs from Barasat and at 09:12 it arrives at Hasanabad. 33315 Bt-hnb Local has total 19 stopping station like SONDALIA (SXC), HARUA ROAD (HRO), CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BT-HNB LOCAL
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • 5 Min
  • 7th January
  • 4th January
  • 10 Min
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BT-HNB LOCAL - 33315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAREA KDMBGACHI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDALIA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIAGHATA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEBUTALA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHASILA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARUA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKRA MIRZANGR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOVARASH GHONA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAPUKUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHYABLA HALT
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIRHAT
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDANRI
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANABAD
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BT-HNB LOCAL depart from BARASAT Railway Station?

BT-HNB LOCAL (33315) departs from BARASAT Railway Station at 07:52.

How much time BT-HNB LOCAL take to reach HASANABAD Railway Station?

BT-HNB LOCAL reach on day 1 to HASANABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BT-HNB LOCAL at HASANABAD Railway Station is 09:12.

Distance covered by BT-HNB LOCAL?

BT-HNB LOCAL covers 52 km to reach HASANABAD Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BT-HNB LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on