RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HNB-SDAH LOCAL (33516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HNB-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33516
Advertisement

33516 Hnb-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Hasanabad (HNB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Hnb-sdah Local covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 06:46 it departs from Hasanabad and at 08:57 it arrives at Sealdah. 33516 Hnb-sdah Local has total 30 stopping station like CHAMPAPUKUR (CQR), BELIAGHATA ROAD (BGRD), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33516 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HNB-SDAH LOCAL
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 11 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HNB-SDAH LOCAL - 33516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HASANABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDANRI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIRHAT
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHYABLA HALT
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAPUKUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOVARASH GHONA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALATIPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKRA MIRZANGR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARUA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHASILA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LEBUTALA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELIAGHATA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDALIA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAREA KDMBGACHI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPARA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HNB-SDAH LOCAL depart from HASANABAD Railway Station?

HNB-SDAH LOCAL (33516) departs from HASANABAD Railway Station at 06:46.

How much time HNB-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

HNB-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of HNB-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 08:57.

Distance covered by HNB-SDAH LOCAL?

HNB-SDAH LOCAL covers 77 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. HNB-SDAH LOCAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on